TNDC 2006 Calendar
Date | Caller | Band | Sound | Dance Manager | Special Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 5 |
Donna Hunt coordinating |
SPUDS | Jim Carey | ||
Jan 12 | David Zinkin coordinating |
Hot Wasabi Dave Miller, Roberta Goren, Chloe Maher, Chris Carpenter |
Sterle | ||
Jan 19 | Tori Barone coordinating |
Distant Star Judy Stellar, Susie Lorand, Kathy Talvitie |
Chris | ||
Jan 26 | Nancy Spero | Kitchen Chair Gail Blake and Jennifer Dotson from New York |
Ted | ||
Feb 2 |
Tori Barone coordinating |
Off'n Ensemble Heidi Hammel, Tom Grant, Steve Smith, Bob Yarbrough |
Steve Blum | ||
Feb 9 | David Rupp coordinating |
Dave Wiesler with Daron Douglas from New Orleans |
Carl | ||
Feb 16 | Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
Colonel Mike's Dance Band John Krumm Bob Stein, Bob Pasquarello |
|||
Feb 23 | Jim Kitch coordinating |
SPUDS | Ted | ||
Mar 2 |
Donna Hunt |
Big Phat American K-Lee Band Sarah Gowan, Bill Quern, Pete Soloway, Steve Epstein, Adlai Waksman, Jim Speer Jim Hamilton, Michael Hearn |
Sterle | ||
Mar 9 | Scott Higgs coordinating |
Raise the Roof Kathy Talvitie, Mat Clark, Pete Soloway, Judi Stellar |
Jesse | ||
Mar 16 | Jim Kitch coordinating |
All Hat No Cattle Bill Quern, Judith Stern, Steve Epstein, Sarah Gowan Michael Hearn |
Steve | ||
March 23 | Nils Fredland | Elixir Ethan Hazzard-Watkins, Anna Patton, Marko Packard, Nils Fredland |
Jim | ||
March 30 |
Robbin Schaffer | Atlantic Crossing Viveka Fox, Rick Klein Brian Perkins, Peter Macfarlane |
Carl | ||
April 6 |
Bob Isaacs coordinating |
Jovial Beggars Craig Newberger, Helene Zisook-Speer, Jo Anne Rocke, Peggy Leiby, Rachel Hall |
Donna | ||
April 13 |
Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
SPUDS | Jim | ||
April 20 | Susan Taylor | Rhythm Method String Band Cathy Mason, Paul Boyd, Erica Weiss, Dedo Norris |
Carl | ||
April 27 | Jan Alter coordinating |
Mat Clark, John Devine, Bob Pasquarello |
Sterle | ||
May 4 |
Ted Crane | Elftones Mara Shea, Roger Gold |
Donna | ||
May 11 | Scott Higgs coordinating |
Finger Pyx Enid Diamante, Jo Anne Rocke, Wes Steenson, Jansen Wendell |
Steve | ||
May 18 | George Marshall & Tim Van Egmond |
Swallowtail George Marshall, Ron Grosslein Tim Van Egmond, Timm Triplett David Cantieni |
Jesse | ||
May 25 | Tori Barone coordinating |
Bow Rockers Nancy Neithammer, Tom Schaffer, Rusty Neithammer, Tim Brown, Margaret Sidlick, Paul Sidlick |
Ted | ||
June 1 |
Beth Molaro | Colonel Mike's Dance Band John Krumm Bob Stein, Bob Pasquarello |
Carl | ||
June 8 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
SPUDS | Scott & Ridge or Bill |
Jesse | |
June 15 | David Rupp coordinating |
Forge Mountain Ramblers |
Scott | Jim C. | |
June 22 | Scott Higgs coordinating |
Instant Ensemble |
Jim | Donna Hunt |
|
June 29 | David Smukler | House Red Shawn Brenneman, Jonathan Thielen, Owen Morrison |
Jim | Carl Peridier | |
July 6 | Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
Dancewiz |
Wes | Steve Blum | |
July 13 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
Distant Star Judy Stellar, Susie Lorand, Kathy Talvitie |
Scott | Donna Hunt | |
July 20 | Jan Alter coordinating |
SPUDS | Ted & Ridge | Jim C. | |
July 27 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Lost on the Turnpike |
Ridge | Ted | |
August 3 | Bob Isaacs coordinating |
Mat Clark & Bob Pasquarello |
Jan | Carl | |
August 10 | Greg Frock | Evil Twins David Knight, Laurie Fisher |
Wes | Jess | |
August 17 | Barb Kirchner | Run of the Mill String Band |
Wes | Donna | |
August 24 | Tori Barone coordinating |
The Commotions |
Ridge | Jim | |
August 31 | David Rupp coordinating |
Hot Tuners |
Ted | Jim | |
Sept 7 | Jan Alter coordinating |
SPUDS | Ted & Tanya | Steve | |
Sept 14 | Adina Gordan | Janes Gang Jane Rothfield, Allan Carr, Matt Brown, Paul Sidlick |
Wes | Carl | |
Sept 21 | Shane Knudsen |
Gnutones Henry Koretsky, Bruce Young, Jill Smith |
Wes | Sterle | |
Sept 28 | Jim Kitch coordinating |
Mat, Dave & Bob |
Ted | Ted | |
Oct 5 | Bob Isaacs coordinating |
Maia
Bang Mary Kay Mann, Dave Miller, David Zinkin |
Jim | ||
Oct 12 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Raise the
Roof Kathy Talvitie, Mat Clark, Pete Soloway, Judi Stellar |
Jan | ||
Oct 19 | George Marshall | Wild Asparagus | Jim | ||
Fri Oct 20 |
George Marshall | Wild Asparagus | |||
Oct 26 |
Donna Hunt coordinating |
SPUDS | Bill & Ridge | Sterle | |
Nov 2 | Jim Kitch coordinating |
Finger Pyx Enid Diamante, Jo Anne Rocke, Wes Steenson, Jansen Wendell |
Bill | Jess | Community Meeting at the Break |
Nov 9 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
Hommage Kathy Talvetie, Bob Stein, Sara Heibert Burch |
Tanya | Donna | |
Nov 11 1:30-3:30 |
Community meeting at Chris & Donna's house. Info here |
||||
Nov 16 | David Rupp coordinating |
Mat, Dave & Bob Mat Clark, Dave Wiesler Bob Taylor |
Scott | Carl | |
Nov. 23 | No Dance this Thursday |
||||
Nov 27 7-9 pm |
Community meeting at Chris & Donna's house. Info here |
||||
Nov 30 | Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
Tarantulas as Pets
Chloe Maher, Adlai Waksman Steve Epstein, Bill Nixon |
Steve B | ||
Dec 7 | Scott Higgs | Crowfoot Jaige Trudel, Adam Broome and Nicholas Williams |
Jim | Donna | Community Vote on Non-profit questions. |
Dec 14 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
SPUDS | Ted & Ridge | Sterle | |
Dec 21 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Bow Rockers Nancy Neithammer, Tom Schaffer, Rusty Neithammer, Tim Brown, Margaret Sidlick, Paul Sidlick |
Wes? | Carl | |
Dec 28 | Jan Alter coordinating |
Flying Buttresses Susie Lorand, Paul Prestopino Bob Stein, Kathy Talvitie |
Scott | Steve S | |
Dec 31 |
Donna Hunt | Crowfoot Jaige Trudel, Adam Broome and Nicholas Williams |