TNDC 2005 Calendar
Date | Caller | Band | Sound | Dance Manager |
Special Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 6 |
Scott Higgs coordinating |
Hot Wasabi Dave Miller,David Zinkin, Carol Carpenter |
Steve | Workshop 6:45-7:45 w/Bob Isaacs |
|
Jan 13 | Jan Alter coordinating |
Flying Buttresses Bob Stein, Susie Lorand, Kathy Talvitie, Paul Prestopino |
Ridge | ||
Jan 20 | Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
Finger Pyx Jansen Wendell, Enid Diamante, Jo Anne Rocke, Wes Steenson |
Tanya | ||
Jan 27 | Tom Calwell and Myra Hirschberg |
SPUDS |
Ridge & Bill |
||
Feb 3 |
David Rupp | The Commotions Sara Hiebert Burch, Mat Clark, John Krumm and Pete Soloway |
Jan | Workshop 6:45-7:45 w/Jim Kitch |
|
Feb 10 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Bow Rockers Tom Schafer, Tim Brown, Paul Sidlick, Margaret Sidlick, Nancy & Rusty Neithammer |
Jim | ||
Feb 17 | Cindy Harris | Horse With a Heart Craig Newberger, Enid Diamante, Bill Quern, Jo Anne Rocke |
Scott | Carl | |
Feb 24 | Beth Molaro | Avant Gardeners Laura Light (fiddle) , Dave Wiesler (piano, guitar), George Paul (piano, accordian), Roger Gold (guitar) |
Jim | Ted | |
Mar 3 |
Jim Kitch coordinating |
Corndogs Beverly Smith, Rafe Stefanini, Erica Weiss, Bob Taylor |
Steve | Ward | Workshop 6:45-7:45 w/Donna Hunt |
Mar 10 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
SPUDS |
Ridge & Scott |
Sterle | |
Mar 17 | Joseph Pimentel | Moving Violations Van Kaynor, Ron Grosslein Becky Ashenden, Chuck Corman |
Steve | Chris | |
March 24 | Robin Schaffer | Footloose David DiGiuseppe, Ted Ehrhard Jonah Blaustein, Pete Campbell |
Scott | Carl | |
March 31 |
Bob Issacs coordinating |
Distant Star Judy Stellar, Susie Lorand, Kathy Talvitie |
Ridge | Jo Anne | FiddleKicks Demo at the break |
April 7 |
Nils Fredland | Northern Air from England, Maine & Montreal Adam Broome, Jaige Trudel, and Nicholas Williams |
Jim K. | Ward | Workshop Hambo Basics 6:45-7:45 w/Sarah & Bill |
April 14 |
Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
No Name Band Rachel Hall, Jansen Wendell, Wes Steenson |
Ret | Chris | Workshop Hambo Variations 6:45-7:45 w/Sarah & Bill |
April 21 | David Zinkin coordinating |
Mat Clark, Bob Taylor, and David Wiesler |
Scott | Jim C | |
April 28 | George Marshall & Tim Van Egmond |
Swallowtail George Marshall, Ron Grosslein Tim Van Egmond, Timm Triplett David Cantieni |
Jan | Ted | |
May 5 |
Dave Rupp coordinating |
SPUDS |
Ridge & Bill |
Sterle | Workshop 6:45-7:45 w/Tori Barone |
May 12 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
Laughing Eyes Enid Diamante, Carol Wadlinger Eve Rantzer |
Ridge | Carl | |
May 19 | Tori Barone coordinating |
Hommage Kathy Talvetie, Bob Stein, Sara Heibert Burch |
Scott | Ward | |
May 26 | Jan Alter coordinating |
Raise the Roof Mathew Clark, Judi Stellar, Pete Soloway, Kathy Talvitie |
Lisa | Jo Anne | |
June 2 |
Shawn Brenneman |
Mountain Road |
Chris | Workshop 6:45-7:45 w/Scott Higgs Admission increases to $7/$8 |
|
June 9 | Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
Mat Clark/ Bob Pasquarello | Tanya | Jim | |
June 16 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
SPUDS |
Ridge & Bill | Sterle | |
June 23 | Greg Frock | Spare Parts Lissa Schneckenburger, Bill Matthiesen, Liz Stell |
Jim | Carl | |
June 30 | Jim Kitch coordinating |
The Commotions Sara Hiebert Burch, Mat Clark, John Krumm and Pete Soloway |
Jan | Ward | |
July 7 | Jan Alter coordinating |
Mostly Hazardous Ross Harris, Susie Lorand, Wes Steenson, Bob Stein |
Ridge | Ted | |
July 14 | Bob Isaacs and Chris Page |
Hot Tuners Matt Brown, Rusty Neithammer, Paul Sidlick, Bob Taylor |
Steve | Jo Anne | |
July 21 | Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
All Hat No Cattle Bill Quern, Judith Stern, Steve Epstein, Sarah Gowan Michael Hearn |
Steve | ||
July 28 | Liz Bradley | Finger Pyx Jansen Wendell, Enid Diamante, Jo Anne Rocke, Wes Steenson |
Ridge | ||
August 4 |
Sam Rotenberg |
SPUDS | Tanya & Ret | ||
August 11 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Contra Rebels Todd Clewell, Henry Koretsky and Bruce Campbell from York, PA |
Jan | ||
August 18 | Dave Rupp coordinating |
Run of the Mill String Band Palmer Loux, Greg Loux, Paul Sidlick, Tom Schaffer |
|||
August 25 | Bob Isaacs coordinating |
Nine Pound Hammer Rafe Stefanini, Nikki Lee, Paul Brown, Bob Taylor |
|||
Sept 1 | Tori Barone coordinating |
Bob Taylor, Mat Clark, Dave Wiesler |
Tanya | ||
Sept 8 | Jan Alter coordinating |
Jovial Beggars Peggy Leiby, Rachel Hall, Craig Newberger, Jo Anne Rocke, Helene Zisook |
Steve | ||
Sept 15 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
SPUDS | Tanya & Ridge | ||
Sept 22 | John Krumm | Great Bear Trio Kim, Andrew and Noah VanNorstrand |
Steve | ||
Sept 29 | Barbara Kirchner (from Boston) |
Accordion Crimes Susie Lorand, Bob Stein, Wes Steenson, Kathy Talvitie |
Jan | ||
Oct 6 | Jim Kitch |
Notorious |
|||
Oct 13 |
Ridge Kennedy |
Wes Steenson and Company Josh Burdick, Ben Kennedy, Chloe Maher, Wes Steenson |
|||
Oct 20 | Sue Rosen |
Phantom Power |
|||
Oct 27 |
Kathy Anderson | Raise the Roof Mathew Clark, Judi Stellar, Pete Soloway, Kathy Talvitie |
Halloween Dance | ||
Nov 3 |
Ted Hodapp |
Contratopia |
|||
Nov 10 | Jan Alter coordinating |
SPUDS | |||
Nov 17 | David Rupp coordinating |
John Devine, Bob Pasquarello Mat Clark |
|||
Nov. 24 |
No Dance this Thursday |
||||
Dec 1 | Beverly Smith | Dead Sea Squirrels Cathy Mason, Henry Yoshimura, Paul Boyd |
|||
Dec 8 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Dancewizz Jo Anne Rocke, Adlai Waksman, Bill Quern, Steve Epstein |
|||
Dec 15 | Bob Isaacs coordinating |
David Wiesler, Mat Clark, Bob Taylor |
|||
Dec 22 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
Bow Rockers Nancy Neithammer, Tom Schaffer, Rusty Neithammer, Tim Brown, Margaret Sidlick, Paul Sidlick |
|||
Dec 29 |
No Dance this Thursday – See you Saturday!
|
||||
Dec 31 |
Robert Cromartie | Pigtown Alley Bob Frankenhoff , Deb Frankenhoff, Fred Stoll, Pam Stoll |
New Year's Eve | ||
Jan 5 2006 |
|
SPUDS |