TNDC 2004 Calendar
Date | Caller | Band | Sound | Dance Manager |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Dec 31
New Years Eve 9pm - 1am Admission $20 |
Scott Higgs
|
Big Bandemonium Lise Brown- tenor sax & flute, Brian Bender- trombone Adam Scott- trumpet & soprano sax, Dave Langford- fiddle Van Kaynor- fiddle, Ann Percival- piano & guitar Corey DiMario- bass |
Terry | |
Jan 1 2004 |
No Dance
|
|||
Jan 8 | Nils Fredland | Horse With a Heart Craig Newberger, Enid Diamante, Bill Quern, Jo Anne Rocke |
Ridge | |
Jan 15 | Jan Alter coordinating |
Mostly Harmless Bob Stein, Susie Lorand, Wes Steenson, Roberta Truscello |
Scott | |
Jan 22 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Cloudberry Jam Rachel Hall, Helene Zisook, Alicia Björnsdotter Abrams |
Jim K | |
Jan 29 | Ted Hodapp from MN |
Contratopia Pat O'Loughlin, John Goodin, Patrice Pakiz, Erik Sessions |
Jim K | |
Feb 5 | Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
Finger Pyx Jansen Wendell, Enid Diamante, Jo Anne Rocke, Wes Steenson |
||
Feb 12 Valentines Dance? |
Jim Kitch coordinating |
SPUDS | Bill & | |
Feb 19 | Ted Crane from Ithaca, NY |
Larry Unger, guitar/banjo Nat Hewitt, fiddle |
Jan | |
Feb 26 | Bob Isaacs coordinating |
The Commotions Sara Hiebert Burch, Mat Clark, John Krumm, Pete Soloway |
Ridge | |
Mar 4 | Mary Devlin, from Portland, OR |
Dave Wiesler, Mat Clark, Bob Taylor |
Scott | |
Mar 11 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Instant Ensemble Roberta Goren, Dave Miller, David Zinkin |
Scott | |
Mar 18 | Tori Barone coordinating |
Corndogs Beverly Smith, Rafe Stefanini, Erica Weiss, Bob Taylor |
Jim K | |
March 25 | John Krumm | Snapdragon Jaige Trudel, fiddle, from Maine and Adam Broome, guitar and citern from the UK |
Ridge | |
April 1 | Chart Guthrie | Please and Thank You String Band Bill Walach, mandolin, Will Welling, fiddle, Dave Howard, guitar |
Jan | |
April 8 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
SPUDS | Ridge & Bill | |
April 15 | Scott Higgs Fiddlekicks Demo at the break |
Bow Rockers Tom Schafer, Tim Brown, Paul Sidlick, Margaret Sidlick, Nancy & Rusty Neithammer |
Bill | |
April 22 | Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
Off'n Ensemble Bob Yarbrough, Heidi Hammel, Steve Smith, Tom Grant |
Ret | |
April 29 | Dave Rupp, Tori Barone, and Nils Fredland |
Laura and the Lava Lamps Laura Lengnick, fiddle, Dave Wiesler, piano & guitar, Jeff Hersk, bass |
Ridge | |
May 6 |
David Zinkin coordinating Clogging Workshop 6:45 - 7:30 |
Hopscotch Dave Miller, Roberta Goren, Hal Switkay, Chris Carpenter |
Jim K | |
May 13 |
David Smukler from Syracuse, NY Clogging Workshop 6:45 - 7:30 |
Forge Mountain Ramblers Sue Shumaker, Mark Schwartz, Cal Cizek, Rich Gilligan |
Ridge | |
May 20 Community Meeting |
David Rupp coordinating |
SPUDS | Bill & Ridge | |
May 27 |
Jim Kitch
coordinating |
Mostly Harmless Bob Stein, Wes Steenson, Susie Lorand, Roberta Truscello |
Ret | |
June 3 | Donna Hunt |
Mat Clark, Bob Taylor, and David Wiesler | Scott | |
June 10 | Dave Colestock and Bob Hofkin |
Gnutones Bruce Young, Henry Koretsky, Jill Smith |
Lisa | |
June 17 | Shawn Brenneman | Larry Unger, Cory DiMario Lissa Schneckenberger |
Ret | Jo Anne |
June 24 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
Jovial Beggars Peggy Leiby, Rachel Hall, Craig Newberger, Jo Anne Rocke, Helene Zisook |
Ret | Jan |
July 1 | Jan Alter coordinating |
Raise the Roof Mathew Clark, Judi Stellar, Pete Soloway, Kathy Talvitie |
Scott | Jim C. |
July 8 | Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
SPUDS | Ted & Ridge | Chris |
July 15 | Bob Isaacs coordinating |
Off'n Ensemble Bob Yarbrough, Heidi Hammel, Steve Smith, Tom Grant |
Ridge | Jim |
July 22 | George Segebade | The Elftones Roger Gold and Mara Shea |
Jim K | Ward |
July 29 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Lost on the Turnpike Enid Diamante, Chris Carpenter, Eve Rantzer |
Lisa | Jo Anne |
Aug 5 |
Elinor Preston |
Finger Pyx Jansen Wendell, Enid Diamante, Jo Anne Rocke, Wes Steenson |
Ridge | Sterle |
Aug 12 | Tom Hinds |
Bow Rockers Tom Schafer, Tim Brown, Paul Sidlick, Margaret Sidlick, Nancy & Rusty Neithammer |
Jan | Carl |
Aug 19 | David Rupp coordinating |
Instant Ensemble Roberta Goren, Dave Miller, David Zinkin |
Ret | Jan |
Aug 26 | Liz Bradley coordinating |
SPUDS | Ret & Jan | Chris |
Sept 2 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Skippin' Cat Wiesler, Clark, Taylor |
Jim | |
Sept 9 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
Nine Pound Hammer Rafe Stefanini, Nikki Lee, Paul Brown, Bob Taylor |
Ridge | Ward |
Sept 16 |
Ridge Kennedy
coordinating |
Mostly Harmless Bob Stein, Wes Steenson, Susie Lorand, Roberta Truscello |
Ted | Carl |
Sept 23 |
John Krumm
|
Larry Unger and Eden MacAdam-Somer |
Jan | Jo Anne |
Sept 30 | Jim Kitch coordinating |
Raise the Roof Mathew Clark, Judi Stellar, Pete Soloway, Kathy Talvitie |
Lisa | Jan |
Oct 7 | Barbara Kirchner from Atlanta |
Avant Gardeners Laura Light, Dave Wiesler, George Paul, and Roger Gold |
Ridge | Jim |
Oct 14 |
Jan Alter coordinating |
Zinkin, Kleppel, Palmer, Diamante |
Bill | Ward |
Oct 21 |
David Rupp coordinating |
SPUDS | Ridge & Bill | Sterle |
Oct 28 Minuet Workshop 6:45-7:45 Halloween Dance |
Beverly Smith |
Rhythm Method String Band |
Ret | Carl |
Nov 4 | Scott Higgs coordinating |
Forge Mountain Ramblers Sue Shumaker, Mark Schwartz, Cal Cizek, Rich Gilligan |
Ridge | Chris |
Nov 11 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Distant Star Judy Stellar, Susie Lorand, Kathy Talvitie |
Scott | Ted |
Nov 18 | Susan Taylor | Groovemongers Rebecca McCallum, CW Abbott, Mark Hellenberg, Jane Knoeck |
Ted | Jo Anne |
Nov 25 |
No Dance |
|||
Dec 2 | Linda Leslie from Boston |
Firetruck Ethan Hazzard-Watkins, Anna Patton, Seth Houston, Peter Siegel |
Scott | Chris |
Dec 9 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
SPUDS | Ridge & Bill | Sterle |
Dec 16 | Bob Isaacs coordinating |
The Commotions Sara Hiebert Burch, Mat Clark, John Krumm, Pete Soloway |
Jan | Carl |
Dec 23 | Tori Barone coordinating |
Corndogs Beverly Smith, Rafe Stefanini, Erica Weiss, Bob Taylor |
Steve | Jim |
Dec 30 |
No Dance
|
|||
Friday
Dec 31 9pm - 1am |
Kathy Anderson
|
Raise the Roof Mathew Clark, Judi Stellar, Pete Soloway, Kathy Talvitie |