TNDC 2003 Calendar
Date | Caller | Band | Sound | Manager |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 2 | Laurie Fisher | SPUDS | ||
Jan 9 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
Horse With a Heart Craig Newberger, Enid Diamante, Bill Quern, Jo Anne Rocke |
||
Jan 16 | Scott Higgs coordinating |
Mr. Spanky Roberta Sutter, Amy Larkin, Marco Brehm |
||
Jan 23 | Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
The Flying Buttresses Bob Stein, Susie Lorand, Kathy Talvitie, Paul Prestopino |
||
Jan 30 | Laura Johannes | Rachel Hall, Mat Clark, Wes Steenson |
||
Feb 6 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
Jovial Beggars Peggy Leiby, Rachel Hall, Craig Newberger, Jo Anne Rocke, Helene Zisook |
||
Feb13 | David Zinkin coordinating |
SPUDS | ||
Feb. 20 | Cis Hinkle | Moving Violations | ||
Feb27 | Jim Kitch coordinating |
Forge Mountain Ramblers Cal Cizek, Rich Gilligan, Sue Shumaker, Mark Schwartz |
||
Mar6 | Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
Lost on the Turnpike Enid Diamante, Chris Carpenter, Eve Rantzer |
||
March 13 | John Krumm | Cathy Mason Trio |
||
Mar20 | Bob Isaacs coordinating |
The Commotions Sara Hiebert, Mat Clark, John Krumm and Pete Soloway |
||
March 27 | Jan Alter coordinating |
Spare Parts Bill Matthiesen and Liz Stell with Frank Orsini |
||
April3 | Jim Kitch coordinating |
Off'n Ensemble Heidi Hammel, Tom Grant, Steve Smith, Bob Yarbrough |
||
April 10 | Chart Guthrie | Dance All Night (from Long Island) Larry Moser, accordian, Mary Nagin and Jack Dillon, fiddle. |
||
April17 | Tom Hinds | SPUDS | ||
April24 | Tori Barone and Susan Hankin |
Nine Pound Hammer Rafe Stefanini, Nikki Lee, Paul Brown, Bob Taylor |
||
May1 | David Smukler | Instant Ensemble Roberta Goren, Dave Miller, David Zinkin |
||
May 8 | Susan Taylor | from North Carolina The Elftones Roger Gold, Mara Beamish |
||
May15 | David Rupp coordinating |
Distant Star Judy Stellar, Susie Lorand, Bob Pasquarello, Kathy Talvitie |
||
May 22 |
George Marshall Tim Van Egmond |
Swallowtail George Marshall, Tim Van Egmond Ron Grosslein , Timm Triplett , David Cantieni |
||
May 29 | Tori Barone coordinating |
SPUDS | ||
June 5 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
Flying Buttresses Susie Lorand, Bob Stein, Kathy Talvitie. |
||
June12 | Jim Kitch coordinating |
PGW Palmer Loux, Greg Loux, Wes Steenson. |
||
June19 | Scott Higgs coordinating |
Bow Rockers Rusty Neithammer, Nancy Neithammer, Tom Schaffer, Paul Sidlick, Margaret Sidlick, Tim Brown. |
||
June 26 | Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
Spin and Tonic Helene Zisook, Rachel Hall, Clare Maher, Carol Sandler. |
||
July 3 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Contra Rebels from York PA Bob Buckingham, Reed Martin, Henry Koretzky, Jack Quigley, Todd Clewell |
||
July 10 | Tori Barone coordinating |
9 Pound Hammer Rafe Stefanini, Nikki Lee, Bob Taylor |
||
July 17 | David Rupp coordinating |
SPUDS | ||
July 24 | Diane Silver | Frigate from Maine Glen Loper, Steve Maise, Fred White |
||
July 31 | Jim Kitch coordinating |
Instant Ensemble Roberta Goren, Dave Miller, David Zinkin |
||
August 7 |
6:30 - 7:30 |
|||
Bob Isaacs coordinating |
Spin and Tonic Helene Zisook, Rachel Hall, Clare Maher, Carol Sandler. |
|||
August 14 |
6:30 - 7:30 |
|||
Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
Mat Clark and Bob Pasquarello |
|||
August 21 |
6:30 - 7:30 |
|||
Jan Alter coordinating |
Hommage Kathy Talvitie, Bob Stein, Bob Pasquarello, Sara Hiebert Burch |
|||
August 28 | David Rupp coordinating |
Laughing Eyes Enid Diamante, Eve Rantzer, Carol Wadlinger. |
||
Sept 4 Price Increase to $6 |
Donna Hunt coordinating |
SPUDS | ||
Sept 11 | TBD | Finger Pyx Jansen Wendell, Enid Diamante, Jo Anne Rocke, Wes Steenson |
||
Sept 18 |
|
Colonel Mike's Dance Band John Krumm, Bob Pasquarello, Bob Stein |
||
Sept 25 Admission $7 |
George Marshall
|
Wild Asparagus | ||
Oct 2 | Jim Kitch coordinating |
Susie Lorand, Mat Clark, Paul Prestopino |
||
Oct 9 | Beverly Smith | Rhythm Method String Band Cathy Mason and Paul Boyd, Fiddle; Erica Weiss, guitar; Larry Unger, banjo; Dedo Norris, bass. |
||
Oct 16 | Beth Molaro | Flapjack Karen Taylor, Jay Edmonds, Sam Allison, Teilhard Frost |
||
Oct 23 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
SPUDS | ||
Oct 30 Halloween |
Ridge Kennedy coordinating |
Raise the Roof
Mathew Clark, Judi Stellar, Pete Soloway, Kathy Talvitie |
||
Nov 6 | Bob Isaacs coordinating |
Off'n Ensemble Heidi Hammel, Tom Grant, Steve Smith, Bob Yarbrough |
||
Nov 13 | Donna Hunt coordinating |
Jovial Beggars Peggy Leiby, Rachel Hall, Craig Newberger, Jo Anne Rocke, Helene Zisook |
Ret | |
Nov 20 | Beth Molaro | Groovemongers Rebecca McCallum, CW Abbott, Mark Hellenberg, Jane Knoeck |
Jim | |
Nov. 27 |
No Dance this Thursday
Happy Thanksgiving! |
|||
Dec 4 | Flip Alpern from California |
Maia Bang Mary Kay Mann, Dave Miller, David Zinkin |
Ret | |
Dec 11 | Sam Rotenberg coordinating |
SPUDS | Bill & Ridge | |
Dec 18 | David Zinkin | Hopscotch Roberta Goren, Dave Miller, Hal Switkay, Chris Carpenter |
||
Dec 25 |
No Dance this week
Merry Christmas! |
|||
Wed Dec 31
New Years Eve 9pm - 1am Admission $20 |
Scott Higgs
|
Big Bandemonium Lise Brown- tenor sax & flute, Brian Bender- trombone Adam Scott- trumpet & soprano sax, Dave Langford- fiddle Van Kaynor- fiddle, Ann Percival- piano & guitar Corey DiMario- bass |
Terry |