TNDC 2006 Calendar

| 2003  |
2004  |
2005  |
2006  |
2007  |
2008  |
2009  |
 home  |

Date Caller Band Sound.............. Dance
Manager
Special
Notes
Jan 5
Donna Hunt
coordinating
SPUDS   Jim Carey  
Jan 12 David Zinkin
coordinating
Hot Wasabi
Dave Miller, Roberta Goren,
Chloe Maher, Chris Carpenter
  Sterle  
Jan 19 Tori Barone
coordinating
Distant Star
Judy Stellar, Susie Lorand,
Kathy Talvitie
  Chris  
Jan 26 Nancy Spero Kitchen Chair
Gail Blake and Jennifer Dotson
from New York
  Ted  
Feb 2
Tori Barone
coordinating
Off'n Ensemble
Heidi Hammel, Tom Grant,
Steve Smith, Bob Yarbrough
  Steve Blum  
Feb 9 David Rupp
coordinating
Dave Wiesler
with Daron Douglas
from New Orleans
  Carl  
Feb 16 Ridge Kennedy
coordinating
Colonel Mike's Dance Band
John Krumm  Bob Stein,
Bob Pasquarello
     
Feb 23  Jim Kitch
coordinating
SPUDS   Ted  
Mar 2

Donna Hunt
and Bob Isaacs

Big Phat American K-Lee Band
Sarah Gowan, Bill Quern,
Pete Soloway, Steve Epstein,
Adlai Waksman, Jim Speer
Jim Hamilton, Michael Hearn
  Sterle  
Mar 9 Scott Higgs
coordinating
Raise the Roof
Kathy Talvitie,  Mat Clark,
Pete Soloway, Judi Stellar
  Jesse  
Mar 16  Jim Kitch
coordinating
All Hat No Cattle
Bill Quern, Judith Stern,
Steve Epstein, Sarah Gowan
Michael Hearn
  Steve  
March 23 Nils Fredland Elixir
Ethan Hazzard-Watkins,
Anna Patton, Marko Packard,
Nils Fredland
  Jim  
March 30
Robbin Schaffer Atlantic Crossing
Viveka Fox, Rick Klein
Brian Perkins, Peter Macfarlane
  Carl  
April 6
Bob Isaacs
coordinating
Jovial Beggars
Craig Newberger,
Helene Zisook-Speer,
Jo Anne Rocke, Peggy Leiby,
Rachel Hall
  Donna  
April 13
Sam Rotenberg
coordinating

SPUDS   Jim  
April 20 Susan Taylor Rhythm Method String Band
Cathy Mason, Paul Boyd,
Erica Weiss, Dedo Norris
  Carl  
April 27 Jan Alter
coordinating
Mat Clark, John Devine,
Bob Pasquarello
  Sterle  
May 4
Ted Crane Elftones
Mara Shea, Roger Gold
  Donna  
May 11 Scott Higgs
coordinating
Finger Pyx
Enid Diamante, Jo Anne Rocke,
Wes Steenson, Jansen Wendell
  Steve  
May 18 George Marshall &
Tim Van Egmond
Swallowtail
George Marshall, Ron Grosslein
Tim Van Egmond, Timm Triplett
David Cantieni
  Jesse  
May 25 Tori Barone
coordinating
Bow Rockers
Nancy Neithammer, Tom Schaffer,
Rusty Neithammer, Tim Brown,
Margaret Sidlick, Paul Sidlick
  Ted  
June 1
Beth Molaro Colonel Mike's Dance Band
John Krumm  Bob Stein,
Bob Pasquarello
  Carl  
June 8 Donna Hunt
coordinating
SPUDS Scott &
Ridge or Bill
Jesse  
June 15 David Rupp
coordinating

Forge Mountain Ramblers
Sue Shumaker, Mark Schwartz
Cal Cizek, Rich Gilligan

Scott Jim C.  
June 22 Scott Higgs
coordinating

Instant Ensemble
Roberta Goren, Dave Miller,
David Zinkin

Jim Donna Hunt
 
June 29 David Smukler House Red
Shawn Brenneman,
Jonathan Thielen, Owen Morrison
Jim Carl Peridier  
July 6 Ridge Kennedy
coordinating

Dancewiz
Jo Anne Rocke, Bill Quern
Steve Epstein, Adlai Waksman

Wes Steve Blum  
July 13 Sam Rotenberg
coordinating
Distant Star
Judy Stellar, Susie Lorand,
Kathy Talvitie
Scott Donna Hunt  
July 20 Jan Alter
coordinating
SPUDS Ted & Ridge Jim C.  
July 27 Donna Hunt
coordinating

Lost on the Turnpike
Chris Carpenter, Eve Rantzer
Enid Diamante

Ridge Ted  
August 3 Bob Isaacs
coordinating
Mat Clark &
Bob Pasquarello
Jan Carl  
August 10 Greg Frock Evil Twins
David Knight, Laurie Fisher
Wes Jess  
August 17 Barb Kirchner

Run of the Mill String Band
Paul Sidlick, Palmer Loux
Greg Loux, Tom Schaffer

Wes Donna  
August 24 Tori Barone
coordinating

The Commotions
Sara Hiebert-Burch, Mat Clark
John Krumm, Pete Soloway

Ridge Jim  
August 31 David Rupp
coordinating

Hot Tuners
Matt Brown, Rusty Neithammer
Paul Sidlick, Bob Taylor

Ted Jim  
Sept 7 Jan Alter
coordinating
SPUDS Ted & Tanya Steve  
Sept 14 Adina Gordan Janes Gang
Jane Rothfield, Allan Carr,
Matt Brown, Paul Sidlick
Wes Carl  
Sept 21

Shane Knudsen

Gnutones 
Henry Koretsky,  Bruce Young,
Jill Smith
Wes Sterle  
Sept 28 Jim Kitch
coordinating
 

Mat, Dave & Bob
Mat Clark, Dave Wiesler
Bob Taylor

Ted Ted  
Oct 5 Bob Isaacs
coordinating
Maia Bang
Mary Kay Mann, Dave Miller,
David Zinkin
  
Jim    
Oct 12 Donna Hunt
coordinating
Raise the Roof
Kathy Talvitie,  Mat Clark,
Pete Soloway, Judi Stellar
Jan    
Oct 19 George Marshall Wild Asparagus Jim    
Fri
Oct 20
George Marshall Wild Asparagus      
Oct 26
Donna Hunt
coordinating
SPUDS Bill & Ridge Sterle  
Nov 2 Jim Kitch
coordinating
Finger Pyx
Enid Diamante, Jo Anne Rocke,
Wes Steenson, Jansen Wendell
Bill Jess Community
Meeting
at the Break
Nov 9 Sam Rotenberg
coordinating
Hommage
Kathy Talvetie, Bob Stein,
Sara Heibert Burch
Tanya Donna  
Nov 11
1:30-3:30

Community meeting at Chris & Donna's house. Info here
Nov 16 David Rupp
coordinating
Mat, Dave & Bob
Mat Clark, Dave Wiesler
Bob Taylor
Scott Carl  
Nov. 23

No Dance this Thursday
Happy Thanksgiving!

Nov 27
7-9 pm

Community meeting at Chris & Donna's house. Info here
Nov 30 Ridge Kennedy
coordinating
Tarantulas as Pets
Chloe Maher, Adlai Waksman
Steve Epstein, Bill Nixon
 
  Steve B  
Dec 7 Scott Higgs Crowfoot
Jaige Trudel, Adam Broome
and Nicholas  Williams
Jim Donna Community Vote
on Non-profit
questions.
Dec 14 Sam Rotenberg
coordinating
SPUDS Ted & Ridge Sterle  
Dec 21 Donna Hunt
coordinating
Bow Rockers
Nancy Neithammer, Tom Schaffer,
Rusty Neithammer, Tim Brown,
Margaret Sidlick, Paul Sidlick
Wes? Carl  
Dec 28 Jan Alter
coordinating
Flying Buttresses
Susie Lorand, Paul Prestopino
Bob Stein, Kathy Talvitie

Scott Steve S  

Dec 31
Sunday

Donna Hunt Crowfoot
Jaige Trudel, Adam Broome
and Nicholas  Williams