TNDC 2003 Calendar


| 2003  |
2004  |
2005  |
2006  |
2007  |
2008  |
2009  |
 home  |

Date Caller Band Sound..... Manager.....
Jan 2 Laurie Fisher SPUDS
   
Jan 9 Sam Rotenberg
coordinating
Horse With a Heart
Craig Newberger,
Enid Diamante,
Bill Quern, Jo Anne Rocke
   
Jan 16 Scott Higgs
coordinating
Mr. Spanky
Roberta Sutter, Amy Larkin,
Marco Brehm
   
Jan 23 Ridge Kennedy
coordinating
The Flying Buttresses
Bob Stein, Susie Lorand,
Kathy Talvitie, Paul Prestopino
   
Jan 30 Laura Johannes Rachel Hall, Mat Clark,
Wes Steenson
   
Feb 6 Sam Rotenberg
coordinating
Jovial Beggars
Peggy Leiby, Rachel Hall,
Craig Newberger,
Jo Anne Rocke, Helene Zisook
   
Feb13 David Zinkin
coordinating
SPUDS
   
Feb. 20 Cis Hinkle Moving Violations    
Feb27 Jim Kitch
coordinating
Forge Mountain Ramblers
Cal Cizek, Rich Gilligan,
Sue Shumaker, Mark Schwartz
   
Mar6 Ridge Kennedy
coordinating
Lost on the Turnpike
Enid Diamante, Chris Carpenter,
Eve Rantzer
   
March 13 John Krumm Cathy Mason Trio
   
Mar20 Bob Isaacs
coordinating
The Commotions
Sara Hiebert, Mat Clark,
John Krumm and Pete Soloway
   
March 27 Jan Alter
coordinating
Spare Parts
Bill Matthiesen and Liz Stell
with Frank Orsini
   
April3 Jim Kitch
coordinating
Off'n Ensemble
Heidi Hammel, Tom Grant,
Steve Smith, Bob Yarbrough
   
April 10 Chart Guthrie Dance All Night
(from Long Island)
Larry Moser, accordian, Mary Nagin
and Jack Dillon, fiddle.
   
April17 Tom Hinds SPUDS
   
April24 Tori Barone and
Susan Hankin
Nine Pound Hammer
Rafe Stefanini, Nikki Lee,
Paul Brown, Bob Taylor
   
May1 David Smukler Instant Ensemble
Roberta Goren, Dave Miller,
David Zinkin
   
May 8 Susan Taylor from North Carolina
The Elftones
Roger Gold, Mara Beamish
   
May15 David Rupp
coordinating
Distant Star
Judy Stellar, Susie Lorand,
Bob Pasquarello, Kathy Talvitie
   
May 22

George Marshall
Tim Van Egmond

Swallowtail
George Marshall, Tim Van Egmond
Ron Grosslein ,
Timm Triplett , David Cantieni
   
May 29 Tori Barone
coordinating
SPUDS
   
June 5 Sam Rotenberg
coordinating
Flying Buttresses
Susie Lorand, Bob Stein,
Kathy Talvitie.
   
June12 Jim Kitch
coordinating
PGW
Palmer Loux, Greg Loux,
Wes Steenson.
   
June19 Scott Higgs
coordinating
Bow Rockers
Rusty Neithammer,
Nancy Neithammer,
Tom Schaffer, Paul Sidlick,
Margaret Sidlick, Tim Brown.
   
June 26 Ridge Kennedy
coordinating
Spin and Tonic
Helene Zisook, Rachel Hall,
Clare Maher, Carol Sandler.
   
July 3 Donna Hunt
coordinating

Contra Rebels
from York PA
Bob Buckingham, Reed Martin,
Henry Koretzky,
Jack Quigley, Todd Clewell
   
July 10 Tori Barone
coordinating

9 Pound Hammer

Rafe Stefanini, Nikki Lee,
Bob Taylor
   
July 17 David Rupp
coordinating
SPUDS    
July 24 Diane Silver Frigate
from Maine Glen Loper,
Steve Maise,
Fred White
   
July 31 Jim Kitch
coordinating
Instant Ensemble
Roberta Goren, Dave Miller,
David Zinkin
   
August 7

6:30 - 7:30
Zwiefacher Workshops

Instruction by Ret Turner & friends
Free with admission to dance.

   
Bob Isaacs
coordinating
Spin and Tonic
Helene Zisook, Rachel Hall,
Clare Maher, Carol Sandler.
   
August 14

6:30 - 7:30
Zwiefacher Workshops

Instruction by Ret Turner & friends
Free with admission to dance
.

   
Sam Rotenberg
coordinating

Mat Clark and Bob Pasquarello
   
August 21

6:30 - 7:30
Zwiefacher Workshops
Instruction by Ret Turner & friends
Free with admission to dance.

   
Jan Alter
coordinating
Hommage
Kathy Talvitie, Bob Stein,
Bob Pasquarello, Sara Hiebert Burch
   
August 28 David Rupp
coordinating
Laughing Eyes
Enid Diamante, Eve Rantzer,
Carol Wadlinger.
   
Sept 4
Price Increase
to $6
Donna Hunt
coordinating
SPUDS
   
Sept 11 TBD Finger Pyx
Jansen Wendell, Enid Diamante,
Jo Anne Rocke, Wes Steenson
   
Sept 18


Bill Olson
,
from Maine

Colonel Mike's Dance Band
John Krumm, Bob Pasquarello,
Bob Stein
   
Sept 25
Admission $7
George Marshall
Wild Asparagus    
Oct 2 Jim Kitch
coordinating
Susie Lorand, Mat Clark,
Paul Prestopino
   
Oct 9 Beverly Smith Rhythm Method String Band
Cathy Mason and Paul Boyd, Fiddle;
Erica Weiss, guitar;
Larry Unger, banjo;
Dedo Norris, bass.
   
Oct 16 Beth Molaro Flapjack
Karen Taylor, Jay Edmonds,
Sam Allison, Teilhard Frost
   
Oct 23 Sam Rotenberg
coordinating
SPUDS    
Oct 30
Halloween
Ridge Kennedy
coordinating
Raise the Roof
Mathew Clark, Judi Stellar,
Pete Soloway, Kathy Talvitie
   
Nov 6 Bob Isaacs
coordinating
Off'n Ensemble
Heidi Hammel, Tom Grant,
Steve Smith, Bob Yarbrough
   
Nov 13 Donna Hunt
coordinating
Jovial Beggars
Peggy Leiby, Rachel Hall,
Craig Newberger,
Jo Anne Rocke, Helene Zisook
Ret  
Nov 20 Beth Molaro Groovemongers
Rebecca McCallum, CW Abbott,
Mark Hellenberg, Jane Knoeck
Jim  
Nov. 27
No Dance this Thursday
Happy Thanksgiving!
Dec 4 Flip Alpern
from California
Maia Bang
Mary Kay Mann, Dave Miller,
David Zinkin
Ret  
Dec 11 Sam Rotenberg
coordinating
SPUDS Bill & Ridge  
Dec 18 David Zinkin Hopscotch
Roberta Goren, Dave Miller,
Hal Switkay, Chris Carpenter
   
Dec 25
No Dance this week
Merry Christmas!
Wed Dec 31
New Years Eve
9pm - 1am
Admission $20
Scott Higgs
Big Bandemonium
Lise Brown- tenor sax & flute,
Brian Bender- trombone
Adam Scott- trumpet & soprano sax,
Dave Langford- fiddle
Van Kaynor- fiddle,
Ann Percival- piano & guitar
Corey DiMario- bass
Terry